Fall 2019 – Spring 2020

 

Spring 2020 Schedule

Date Speaker/Event Location Time Host
10-Jan Peter Johnson (BNL) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm M. Neupane
17-Jan Dimitri Dounas Frazer (WWU) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm J. Chini
24-Jan Ellen Kang (UCF) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm N/A
31-Jan Alon Gorodetsky (UCI) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm B. Chen
7-Feb William Kaden (UCF) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm N/A
14-Feb Adrienne Dove (UCF) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm N/A
21-Feb Anne Marie March (Argonne NL) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm M. Chini
28-Feb Victor Galitski (UMC) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm Y. Nakajima
6-Mar Heidi Haviland (NASA Marshall Space Center) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm K. Donaldson
20-Mar James P. Cryan  (SLAC) Sanford PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm Z. Chang
27-Mar Eugene J Mele (Univ. of Penn) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm M. Ishigami
3-Apr Susanne Ullrich (UGA) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm Z. Chang
10-Apr David Hurley (INL) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm M.Neupane
17-Apr Allison Wing (FSU) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm J. Harrington

 

Fall 2019 Schedule

Date Speaker/Event Location Time Host
30-Aug Juan Perilla (University of Delaware) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm B. Chen
6-Sep Michael D. Johnson (Harvard) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm Y. Fernandez
13-Sep Ramon Edgardo Lopez (UTT) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm C. Bennett
20- Sep Nitin Samarth (Penn State) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm M. Neupane
27-Sep Robert Jones (University of Virginia) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm M. Chini
4-Oct Masatoshi Hirabayashi (Auburn) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm A. Dove
11-Oct Ivar Martin (ANL) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm E. Mucciolo
18-Oct Renee Weber (NASA) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm A.Dove-K.Donaldson
25-Oct Idaykis Rodriguez (FIU) BA2 Rm 210 1:30-2:30pm J. Chini
1-Nov Luis Balicas (FSU & Magnet Lab) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm Y. Nakajima
8-Nov Nabiha Saklayen (Cellino Biotech) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm L. Argenti
15-Nov Stephen M. Elardo (University of Florida) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm K. Donaldson
22-Nov Dahlia Klein (MIT) PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm M. Ishigami
29-Nov Thanksgiving
6- Dec TBD PSB 160/161 1:30-2:30pm