April 28, 2023

Staff Everyday Excellence Award

These awards recognize staff members who deliver outstanding service and make a positive impact on someone’s day or the outcome of a project. See below for more information:

  • Both staff and faculty can nominate staff members.
  • Staff members receive a certificate and a small gift.
  • Recognition events will be held at least once a semester.
  • Award does not include financial incentive.
Nominate a Staff Member

Winners

Click a button to reveal the winners for that timeframe.

2024

View the February 2024 Winners

February 2024

  • Gabrielle Martinez
  • Lynne Cohen
  • Leida Vera Nater
View the January 2024 Winners

January 2024

  • Joe Roberts
  • Kariss Grissom
  • Sheila Kramer

2023

View the December 2023 Winners

December 2023

  • Cherie Brinkman
  • Donna Phillips
View the November 2023 Winners

November 2023

  • Luke Haslebacher
  • Kyrie Ottaviani
  • Kerry Knapp
  • Omesh Persaud
View the October 2023 Winners

October 2023

  • Thuong Tran-Thuong
  • Anelis Diaz
  • Jennifer Branson
View the September 2023 Winners

September 2023

  • Stephanie De Sousa
  • Dani Draper
  • Joe Roberts
  • Jessica Banos
  • Jennifer Rosse
View the August 2023 Winners

August 2023

  • Kelly Shilton
  • Jane Ingalls
  • Jodi Elder
  • Calli Putnam
  • Ann Miller
  • Esperanza Soto Arcino
  • Wayneeta King
  • Lisa Haas
View the July 2023 Winners

July 2023

  • Janette Daeschler
  • Julia Walton
  • Anjella Warnshuis
  • Katherine Briceno
  • Destiny Makepeace
View the June 2023 Winners

June 2023

  • Venessa Nieves
  • Crystle Bechtold
  • Nicole Williams
  • Summer Bernini
  • Jamie Kosnosky
  • Debbie Doyle
  • Kenneth Koloski (nominated twice)
  • Esperanza Soto Arcino
  • Shameika Daye
  • Mirelys Medina
  • Erin Aldinger
View the May 2023 Winners

May 2023

  • Debbie Doyle
  • Laura Stephenson
  • Ray Ramontar
  • Maria Murillo Cordonero
  • Iolanda Guseman
  • Tamara Pullin
  • Wanda Tummons (nominated twice)
  • DD Moulett
  • Charles Elliott
View the April 2023 Winners

April 2023

  • Janette Daeschler
  • Katherine Bricerno Plathy
  • Morgan Lemmen
  • Erika Remley
  • Melany Socorro
  • Sheri Pearson
  • LaNique Chesterfield
View the March 2023 Winners

March 2023

  • Kiyoka Nieves
  • Jamie Kosnosky
  • Jodi Reinhart
  • John Rotolo
  • Devon Orand
  • Margo Johnsen
  • Miriam Beckles
View the February 2023 Winners

February 2023

  • Julia Walton
  • Karen Reinemund
  • Kyle Martin
  • Doreen Goulding
  • Jessica Banos
  • Susanne Carpenter
  • Wanda Tummons
  • Tonya Walker
  • Jodi Reinhart
  • Donna Philllips
  • Laura Stephenson
  • Evgenia Yunusova
  • Jonathan Bowen
  • Robin Cooper